juggled in a little silly things

Posted in Uncategorized on March 10, 2012 by Angelie

yes I have been away in this page for aLmost 2 years  .. been busy to a lot of things but hey it has been a goooooooooooooooood years  ever.

well I got a job , got pregnant and now a happy mommy and happy housewife what could I ever ask for.

Advertisements

unang pasko dito sa hilagang America…

Posted in Uncategorized on December 7, 2009 by Angelie

ito ang aming christmas tree… ito ang kauna unahang  totoong christmas tree ng buhay ko… ito din ang unang pasko na kasama ko ang husband ko  🙂

a life being with you ♥

Posted in My ROmance..:) on November 9, 2009 by Angelie

DSC00025If there’s anything  or perfect words to thank you for each moment , every single moments of my everyday that you make me happy I am craving to find it….. I am sooo thankful that I found you and this time of my life I feel soooooo much happiness living here with you… making life together, sharing all the laughters and sometimes in tears, supporting me for all of my craziness in life, for making me open for all the changes that is happening in my life right now, there nothing I can ask for –loving you is all I can do 🙂 hoping that the LOVE that I am giving you is enough to make you  happy as much as you make me happy….. I love you!

Fill-in the blanks

Posted in Uncategorized on June 5, 2009 by Angelie

It has been hard for me to fill in the blank on my post but I am soooooo wordless for the last months nothing much to say — been working as usual not sooo busy but still nothing much to add in my everyday lifestyle… work home sleep work home sleep soooo boring isn’t it..? but life goes that way- other distractions in my daily routine cant help it..!

Sooo here just to update you people– rainy season just came up

the_girl_in_the_rain_by_best10photos–>>> this is the time of the year which I can spend  most of my time hanging around the house – make a hot drinks, staring @ the window, talking with my other housemates at home… Rainy days for me is a very lazy day when I am home…

Actually, I love rain but not all the time– just to cool off a bit from the hot weather.

Sometimes there are days that you may feel grumpy kahit di naman naulan pero feeling mo your day is dark and gray feeling (cloudy)- u feel emptiness inside your heart (Sighzz) rainy days…

Right now in this moment we are waiting for the rain to stop kasi ang baha baha na sa harapan kakainis…. wala lng na share ko lng ala kasing ma kwento dito hayz….

Love alwayz finds a reason—

Posted in My ROmance..:) on May 22, 2009 by Angelie

This is what we called “LOVE”

Posted in My ROmance..:) on May 7, 2009 by Angelie

p1090250–>> I came acrossed on my file this afternoon and I saw my ON FILED Love story..

Simon and I made a love story o how we met and how everything started for some purposes…

SO here the story goes….

THE STORY OF US

(written by: ACA)

Before my husband and I met in a dating site I always believe that in the middle of that road I’m going to meet that special person to call “MY OWN”. In fact, I am not looking for the perfect person to come into my life but I always believe that in divine intervention and the power of prayers will help me to meet that special person.

In this new generation I try my luck for searching my destiny in a worldwide web. I registered in one dating site called cebuanas even though I am not hundred percent sure if this thing will works for me.

Early August of 2007 Simon viewed my profile and I viewed him back. I read his profile and see his pictures there. I liked what I read He seemed cool and not rude like the others. He definitely catches my attention in that day. I sent him a smile showing I am interested to get to know and be friends. The next morning he sent back the smiles and sent an email asking for my yahoo messenger address. I wrote Him back telling my address. The next day we started to talk in yahoo talks about everything under the sun. We talked about our everyday life and experiences and how it looks like. We shared each other pictures and see each other on webcam. Simon was nice since the first time we started our conversation, there’s no hesitations deep inside of me I felt Simon is different from all the guys I’ve met.

A couple of months later Simon and I confessed each other feelings – it is just more than what we called “Like” we were “In Love”. Simon took his first step He decided to visit me and see if the feeling that we had will still be the same if we see each other in person. We spent about two weeks together on his first trip getting to know more each other. A couple of weeks after Simon went back to Canada and promised me that He will be back to spend another time together so I hold that promise since then.

The relationships grew more and more each day. We continued chatting through yahoo and MSN more and more video chatting. We send letters on mails. Simon calls me two to three times a week. So even though we lived apart from each other we still get connected. Rarely does day go by where we do not get to take time and chat online.

Early, of May 2008 Simon proposed marriage and I said “YES” because I love him and we love each other and marrying him is more than just a feeling, it’s the reality. In a way we haven’t a formal engagement because we lived apart when he proposed but still it was special. The wedding plan begun – we set our wedding date, place and who will be our guest. Simon decided to have another trip for the preparations of the wedding and we decided to have a post dinner with my friends and family. Simon came back October of 2008. We spent another two weeks hanging out aside from the fact that we were making plans for the wedding. And, after two weeks together Simon went back to Canada and we continued chatting online again as we prepare for the wedding. We decided to have a fairly simple ceremony at the City Hall.

After two months Simon came back for our wedding, the day we’ve all been waiting. We got married at branch 210 in Mandaluyong City Hall. We made our promise in front of the Judge and had our reception after with my friends and my family.  And, then after the momentus event, we headed for our fun-filled and most exciting part—our honeymoon. We go back to the place where we spend quality time together—Bohol. A few days later Simon flew back to Canada and we continued to get connected on the internet.

My husband and I learned to appreciate each other in spite of all our differences and cultures. In fact, we have unique and special kind of relationships. I hope his sponsorship will approve so we can be together in Canada to live as a happy couple and to start a family together.

Seemingly different….

Posted in Uncategorized on May 3, 2009 by Angelie

Every now and then– I’m always thinking about writing and writing a lot of stuff and everyday experiences in here but things are different now work has been crazy plus internet usage at the office are prohibited.. in some way… we can use email though… but things are rarely different… 😦 😦 I feel so bad for the last few weeks.. almost everyday.. maybe because I had a very stressful life nothing else to do except for work.. and work — I have been working more than 8 hours a day.. seems like working to death… (sighzzzz)

On the other things– love matters is slow right —- dunno sometimes I feel empty, I wanted to do things together with him but I CAN’T for some reasons… and He has been busy doing things needed for the immigration things… I dunno we will see what comin’ up… but I am worried on it ..

Anywayz, sunday today.. I had a chance to sleep in a bit getting the energy I need for the coming weeks to come — I just hope it is not too crazy — and hoping for a good mood and not stressful in all aspect (love -work etc….)

Sooooooo life goes on….